Computer Network Solutions
  Home   |
  Solutions   |
  Products   |
  FAQs   |
  Articles   
  About Us   
  Contact Us
Members Area   
Company
Privacy Policy
Testimonials


Privacy Policy

Confidentiality
We appreciate that the work carried out for our customers by its very nature often necessitates our being entrusted with information which can be commercially sensitive. For this reason all information related to our customers and the services provided to them is held in strict confidence. Customers are welcome to discuss with management any special arrangements that they may require such as nondisclosure agreements.

Personal Information
We will never sell, publish or give away personal information provided by you (except where this is required by law). We store personal information electronically and in print form. This information is kept safe and secure using generally accepted standards of security.

We will keep your personal information only for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose we collected it for.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We understand the need to safeguard your personal information, and respect your rights under the Privacy Act 1993. By using this Site you consent to our use (and use by any trusted third party to carry out our business) of your personal information in accordance with our obligations and your rights set out in the Privacy Act 1993.

From time to time we collect, retain and use personal information about you or individuals in your organisation, which you provide directly to us (including names, addresses, contact telephone numbers and the like) and indirectly through your use of our Site. We use personal information to help us administer our business and provide you with information on relevant products, services and special promotions. If you do not want to receive this information you can let us know by sending us an email from our Contact-us page.


    Website hosted by DataControl.co.nz
:: 2007 BCS Computer Solutions. All rights reserved.